CATEGORYNOMINEERESULT
Outstanding Music DirectionMr. HebertWON
Outstanding Stage CrewCrewNominated
Outstanding Performance by a Student OrchestraPit OrchestraNominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Lead RoleLucien Hale "Prince "Phantom"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting RoleLindsey Puc "Carlotta"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Lead RoleMika Sajnog "Christine"WON
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Lead RoleElizabeth McCrohan "Christine"Nominated
Rising StarMarco Gicaona "Raoul"Nominated
Outstanding Overall ProductionProductionNominated


2015 - Beauty and the Beast

Fayetteville-Manlius High School Musical Theatre

CATEGORYNOMINEERESULT
Outstanding Music DirectionMr. HebertWON
Outstanding Performance by a Student OrchestraPit OrchestraNominated
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble/ChorusCastNominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting RoleSarah Fishman "Ida Strauss"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Lead RoleGrace Tiso "Kate McGowan"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Lead RoleErin Whyland "Alice Beane"Nominated
Rising Star AwardZachary Taber "Henry Etches"Nominated
Outstanding Overall ProductionProductionNominated


2016 - Titanic

SHSTA History

2017 - Phantom of the Opera

CATEGORYNOMINEERESULT
Outstanding Choreography ExecutionCastNominated
Outstanding Music DirectionMr. HebertWON
Outstanding DirectionMr. HebertNominated
Outstanding Stage CrewCrewNominated
Outstanding Production Number"Ten Minutes Ago"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by a Student OrchestraPit OrchestraWON
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble/ChorusCastNominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting RoleJared Dunn/Zachary Taber "Jean Michel"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Lead RoleMarco Giacona/Sean Egan "Prince Topher"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting RoleLindsey Puc/Miriam Brown "Crazy Marie"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Lead RoleLivie Pilewski/Mika Sajnog "Ella"Nominated
Special Achievement AwardProductionWON
Outstanding Overall Production - Large SchoolProductionWON


2018 - Cinderella

2019 - NEWSIES

CATEGORYNOMINEERESULT
Outstanding Production Number"Be Our Guest"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by a Student OrchestraPit OrchestraNominated
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble/ChorusCastNominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Lead RoleAllie Giordano "Belle"Nominated


CATEGORY
NOMINEERESULT
Outstanding Dance PerformanceCastNominated
Outstanding Acting PerformanceCastWON
Outstanding Vocal PerformanceCastNominated
Outstanding Stage CrewCrewNominated
Outstanding Production Number"King of New York"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by a Student OrchestraPit OrchestraWON
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble/ChorusCastNominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Matthew Baum "Joseph Pulitzer"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Lead RoleMarco Giacona/Massimo Giacona "Jack Kelly"WON
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Julia Gerardi/Marion Avila "Medda Larkin"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by a Rising Star ActorGerard McCrohan "Race"Nominated
Outstanding Performance by a Rising Star ActressLidia McDaniel "Les"Nominated
Outstanding Overall Production - Large SchoolProductionNominated